COP21/CMP11 meetings schedule

[('23-Nov-2015, Mon', '2015/11/23', '#dddddd'), ('24-Nov-2015, Tue', '2015/11/24', '#dddddd'), ('25-Nov-2015, Wed', '2015/11/25', '#dddddd'), ('26-Nov-2015, Thu', '2015/11/26', '#dddddd'), ('27-Nov-2015, Fri', '2015/11/27', '#dddddd'), ('28-Nov-2015, Sat', '2015/11/28', '#ff9999'), ('29-Nov-2015, Sun', '2015/11/29', '#ff9999'), ('30-Nov-2015, Mon', '2015/11/30', '#ffffff'), ('01-Dec-2015, Tue', '2015/12/01', '#ffffff'), ('02-Dec-2015, Wed', '2015/12/02', '#ffffff'), ('03-Dec-2015, Thu', '2015/12/03', '#ffffff'), ('04-Dec-2015, Fri', '2015/12/04', '#ffffff'), ('05-Dec-2015, Sat', '2015/12/05', '#ff9999'), ('06-Dec-2015, Sun', '2015/12/06', '#ff9999'), ('07-Dec-2015, Mon', '2015/12/07', '#ffffff'), ('08-Dec-2015, Tue', '2015/12/08', '#ffffff'), ('09-Dec-2015, Wed', '2015/12/09', '#ffffff'), ('10-Dec-2015, Thu', '2015/12/10', '#ffffff'), ('11-Dec-2015, Fri', '2015/12/11', '#ffffff'), ('12-Dec-2015, Sat', '2015/12/12', '#ff9999'), ('13-Dec-2015, Sun', '2015/12/13', '#ff9999')] ('07-Dec-2015, Mon', '2015/12/07', '#ffffff')
schedule for

Time Title Room Notes
08:00-09:00 African Group Daily Coordination Meeting La Charente
08:00-09:00 SIDS Daily Coordination Meeting Meeting Room 27
08:00-09:00 SICA Meeting Room 7
08:00-09:00 SICA Meeting Room 6
09:00-09:30 Sierra Club / Sierra Student Coalition / China Youth Climate Action Network: US-China Youth Statement for Paris Agreement Press Conference Room 3
09:00-10:00 Delegation of Burundi on behalf of COMIFAC Meeting Room 18
09:00-10:00 Meeting of the Environmental Integrity Group (EIG) Meeting Room 6
09:30-10:00 LPAA Energy Day Briefing (open to media) Press Conference Room 1
09:30-10:00 Fondation Nicolas Hulot (FNH) Press Conference Room 3
10:00-13:00 High Level Segment Plenary La Seine
10:00-13:00 Overflow from Plenary La Seine Plenary La Loire
10:00-10:30 Blue Green Alliance Foundation: U.S. Labor and Environmental Leaders Discuss U.S. Climate Actions Press Conference Room 3 Press only
10:00-11:00 COP Informal consultations on climate finance items 12(c-d) Meeting Room 27 Parties and Observer States only
10:00-10:30 United States of America: Press briefing with U.S. Secretary of Energy Ernest Moniz Press Conference Room 2 Press only
10:15-12:45 LPAA Focus on Renewable Energy Observer Room 10
10:30-11:30 Dialogue: Electric Vehicles (open to media) Press Conference Room 1
10:30-12:00 Minister-led informal consultations under the Comité de Paris. Support: means of implementation (finance, technology, capacity building) Le Maroni Parties and Observer States only
11:00-11:30 Climate Action Network: Latest Developments at COP21 Press Conference Room 3 Press only
11:00-11:30 Russian Federation (CEO of RUSNANO A. Chubais): Russia proposes new approach to climate change Press Conference Room 2
11:00-13:00 CMP Informal consultations on issues relating to the clean development mechanism Meeting Room 10 Parties and Observers only
11:30-13:00 C40, Yale University: Cities and Climate Change: Energising Climate Action through Commitments and City Climate Finance Observer Room 1
11:30-13:00 IISD, New Zealand, Finland: Fossil Fuel Subsidies and Climate Change: national action and international phase out Observer Room 2
11:30-13:00 ISES, IHA, WWEA, WBA: Integrated technologies towards 100% renewables: Case studies at local, country and regional levels Observer Room 3
11:30-13:00 CIDSE, FOEI, MISEREOR, CI: Deal with it! People, Rights, Justice Observer Room 4
11:30-12:00 Abibimman Foundation: Climate Matters – What Lies Ahead? Press Conference Room 3 Press only
12:00-13:00 COP Informal consultations on linkages between the Technology Mechanism and the Financial Mechanism of the Convention Parties, observer States and staff from GCF, GEF and CTCN only Le Rhin Parties and Observer States only
12:00-12:30 Pan African Climate Justice Alliance (PACJA): Paris Negotiation so far: Africa's assessment of the COP21 Press Conference Room 3 Press only
12:00-13:00 COP Informal consultations on decision-making in the UNFCCC process Meeting Room 9 Parties and Observers only
12:30-13:00 Innovation Center for Energy and Transportation: Innovation for a low-carbon future, in China and beyond. Press Conference Room 3 Press only
12:40-13:10 UN Secretary-General Press Conference Room 2 Press only
13:00-13:30 The Corner House: Next Cities Press Conference Room 3 Press only
13:00-14:00 LDCs Daily Coordination Meeting Meeting Room 10
13:00-14:00 Coalition for Rainforest Nations Meeting Room 1
13:00-14:00 GRULAC . Meeting Room 5
13:00-14:00 Arab Group Meeting Room 11
13:15-14:45 LPAA Focus on Africa in Motion Observer Room 10
13:15-14:45 ICLEI, UCLG: Compact of Mayors: the world´s largest coalition on local climate action and towards SDGs/HABITAT3 Observer Room 1
13:15-14:45 UN: Food security under a changing climate Observer Room 2
13:15-14:45 UNFCCC: Joint side-event of UNFCCC and UNEP: Presentation of UNEP 2015 Emissions gap report Observer Room 3
13:15-14:45 UNFCCC: Update on the ICA process Observer Room 4
13:15-13:45 UNFCCC/COP President Press Conference Room 2 Press only
13:15-14:45 Kenya, William J. Clinton Foundation, LEAD International: Strategic Climate Change Partnerships: Opportunities and actions in Developing Countries Observer Room 8
13:30-14:00 WWF International Press Conference Room 3 Press only
13:30-14:30 UNFCCC briefing to UN organizations Please note room change in meeting room 7 Meeting Room 7
14:00-14:30 University of Technology Malaysia (UTM) Press Conference Room 3 Press only
14:00-14:30 Indonesia Delegation Press Conference Room 2 Press only
14:00-15:00 Pacific SIDS Meeting Meeting Room 11
14:30-15:00 U.S. Climate Action Network Press Conference Room 3 Press only
15:00-21:00 High Level Segment Plenary La Seine
15:00-16:30 Dialogue: Subnationals Leading the Way (open to media) Press Conference Room 1
15:00-16:30 Climate Alliance (Klima-Bündnis), Belgium, CEEP, CAA: Global Covenant of Mayors: Towards carbon neutral and inclusive cities Observer Room 1
15:00-16:30 UNF, Climate and Health Limited, HELIO: Sustainable Energy for All: Marrying climate change, development imperatives Observer Room 2
15:00-16:30 IIED, Natural Justice, GTA: Supporting poor, vulnerable and indigenous communities Observer Room 3
15:00-16:30 ECI, VUW, GEI: Metrics of progress towards net zero and the two degree goal: science for a safe climate Observer Room 4
15:00-15:30 Union of Concerned Scientists: Clean Energy, Climate Experts Call on U.S. Presidential Candidates to Create Carbon Pollution Free Economy by Mid-Century Press Conference Room 3 Press only
15:00-15:30 UNEP: Allianz, ABP to join the Portfolio Decarbonization Coalition Press Conference Room 2 Press only
15:00-16:00 COP Informal consultations on climate finance items 12(a-b) Cancelled Meeting Room 27 Parties and Observer States only
15:00-16:00 COP Informal consultations on climate finance items 12(c-d) Meeting Room 27
15:00-16:00 CMP contact group on issues relating to joint implementation Meeting Room 18 Parties and Observers only
15:15-18:45 LPAA Focus on Energy Efficiency Observer Room 10
15:30-16:00 European Union Press Conference Room 2 Press only
15:30-16:00 WWF Germany: Megatrends in the global energy transition Press Conference Room 3
16:00-17:30 Minister-led informal consultations under the Comité de Paris. Support: means of implementation (finance, technology, capacity building) Le Maroni Parties and Observer States only
16:30-17:00 Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation: Climate Matters – Kiribati, Tuvalu, Miami Beach Press Conference Room 3 Press only
16:30-17:00 United States of America Press Conference Room 2 Press only
16:45-18:15 ICO, WON, South Africa: The Importance of Addressing Oceans and Coasts in an Ambitious Agreement at the UNFCCC COP 21 Observer Room 2
16:45-18:15 TCG, nrg4SD: Driving climate action through the Compact of States and Regions and the Under2MOU Observer Room 1
16:45-18:15 IETA, Duke University, EPRI: Market Mechanisms with “Bottom up” Climate Agreements – Opportunities for Linking Jurisdictions Observer Room 3
16:45-18:15 CAF, EIB, AIDA: Mainstreaming climate change within financial institutions Observer Room 4
17:15-18:00 B Team Press Conference Room 1
17:30-18:00 Coordinating Body of Indigenous Organizations of the Amazon Basin (COICA): Challenges for indigenous people of the Amazon Basin on Adaptation of Climate Change Press Conference Room 3 Press only
18:00-19:00 African Group Daily Coordination Meeting La Charente
18:00-19:00 SIDS Daily Coordination Meeting Meeting Room 27
18:30-20:00 UN: Pathways to Sustainable Energy for a Climate Friendly World Observer Room 2
18:30-20:00 UN: The pivotal role of water in climate change adaptation and mitigation Observer Room 1
18:30-20:00 NIES, Japan, UTM, IGES: East Asia Low Carbon Growth Dialogue Observer Room 4
18:30-20:00 Norway, BSR, CAEDAC: Reducing methane emissions andending routine gas flaring in oil & gas operations Observer Room 3
19:00-21:00 Comité de Paris Plenary La Loire Open except media
19:00-21:00 Comité de Paris - overflow Le Rhin Open except media
19:00-21:00 Comité de Paris - overflow La Garonne Open except media
19:00-20:00 LMDC Coordination Meeting Meeting Room 25
20:30-21:00 COP Informal consultations on climate finance items 12 (a - b) Meeting Room 26 Parties and Observer States only